AddThis

АО «Международный центр приграничного сотрудничества «Хоргос»

The Khorgos International Centre of Boundary Cooperation JSC is a public company established under the Agreements between the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan and Government of the People's Republic of China for the purpose of creation of the Khorgos International Center for Transfrontier Cooperation at the Kazakhstan and China border in the Panfilov district of Almaty region.

The schedule of the passenger train №393Ц/394Ц Alma-Ata 1 –Altynkol* (Astana time)

 

Train number: №394Ц                                    

Alma-Ata-1 – Altynkol

Departure: 23:45

Arrival: 05:05             

Travel time: 05 h 20 мin 

 

Itinerary

 

Station

Arrival time

Waiting time

Departure

Alma-Ata 2

-

-

22:53

Alma-Ata 1

23:15

00:30

23:45

Zhetygen 

00:25

00:15

00:40

Kurozek 

00:56

00:03

00:59

Zharsu 

01:28

00:03

01:31

Zhiniskesu 

01:47

00:03

01:50

Shelek 

02:11

00:20

02:51

Ortakudyk

03:06

00:03

03:09

Taskarasu

03:46

00:03

03:49

Kerimagash

04:18

00:03

04:21

Kundyzdy

04:36

00:03

04:39

Altynkol

05:05

-

-

 

 

Train number: №393Ц                                    

Altynkol – Alma-Ata-1

Departure: 19:57

Arrival: 01:22             

Travel time: 05 h 25 min

 

Itinerary

 

Station

Arrival time

Waiting time

Departure

Altynkol

-

-

19:57

Kundyzdy

20:20

00:03

20:23

Kerimagash

20:37

00:03

20:40

Taskarasu

21:09

00:03

21:12

Ortakudyk

21:50

00:03

21:53

Shelek

22:27

00:20

22:47

Zhiniskesu

23:08

00:03

23:11

Zharsu

23:28

00:03

23:31

Kurozek

00:01

00:02

00:03

Zhetygen

00:19

00:15

00:34

Medeo

 

00:05

01:13

Alma-Ata 1

01:22

00:30

01:52

Alma-Ata 2

02:14

-

-

 

 

*Transportation is carried out with “Passanger Transportation” JSC. You can buy tickets in railway ticket window, also on www.rail-travel.kz or www.epay.railways.kz

The ticket price: second-class ticket – 1536 tenge, compartment ticket – 2351 tenge