AddThis

АО «Международный центр приграничного сотрудничества «Хоргос»

The Khorgos International Centre of Boundary Cooperation JSC is a public company established under the Agreements between the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan and Government of the People's Republic of China for the purpose of creation of the Khorgos International Center for Transfrontier Cooperation at the Kazakhstan and China border in the Panfilov district of Almaty region.

The schedule of the passenger train №393Ц/394Ц Alma-Ata 1 –Altynkol, №702Ц/701Ц Astana Nurly Zhol - Altynkol (Astana time)

 

Train number: №394Ц                                    

Alma-Ata-1 – Altynkol

Departure: 23:45

Arrival: 05:05             

Travel time: 05 h 20 мin 

 

Itinerary

 

Station

Arrival time

Waiting time

Departure

Alma-Ata 2

-

-

22:53

Alma-Ata 1

23:15

00:30

23:45

Zhetygen 

00:25

00:15

00:40

Kurozek 

00:56

00:03

00:59

Zharsu 

01:28

00:03

01:31

Zhiniskesu 

01:47

00:03

01:50

Shelek 

02:11

00:20

02:51

Ortakudyk 

03:06

00:03

03:09

Taskarasu 

03:46

00:03

03:49

Kerimagash

04:18

00:03

04:21

Kundyzdy

04:36

00:03

04:39

Altynkol

05:05

-

-

 

 

Train number: №393Ц                                    

Altynkol – Alma-Ata-1

Departure: 22:00

Arrival: 04:17             

Travel time: 06 h 17 min

 

Itinerary

 

Station

Arrival time

Waiting time

Departure

Altynkol 

-

-

22:00

Kundyzdy 

22:23

00:03

22:26

Kerimagash 

22:40

00:03

22:43

Taskarasu  

23:12

00:03

23:15

Ortakudyk 

23:53

00:03

23:56

Shelek 

00:30

00:15

00:45

Zhiniskesu 

01:06

00:03

01:09

Zharsu 

01:26

00:11

01:37

Kurozek 

02:06

00:03

02:09

Zhetygen 

02:24

00:15

02:39

Medeo

 

00:03

03:16

Alma-Ata 1

03:25

00:30

03:55

Alma-Ata 2

04:17

-

-

*Transportation is carried out with “Passanger Transportation” JSC. You can buy tickets in railway ticket window, also on www.rail-travel.kz or www.epay.railways.kz

The ticket price: second-class ticket – 1536 tenge, compartment ticket – 2351 tenge 

 

Train number:  №702Ц                                  

Astana Nurly Zhol - Altynkol  

Departure: 18:47 

Arrival: 11:39             

Travel time: 16 h 52 min

Itinerary

 

Station

 

Arrival time

Waiting time

Departure

Astana Nurly Zhol

-

-

18:47

Karagandy

21:14

00:10

21:24

Saryshagan

01:22

00:10

01:32

ПП 1502 km

-

00:05

04:21

Alma Ata 1

07:32

00:29

08:01

Altynkol

11:39

-

-

 

 


 

Train number:  №701Ц                                

Altynkol - Astana Nurly Zhol

Departure: 15:10 

Arrival: 08:30             

Travel time: 17 h 20 min

Itinerary

 

Station

 

Arrival time

Waiting time

Departure

Altynkol

-

-

15:10

Alma Ata 1

18:47

00:30

19:17

ПП 1502 km

 

00:07

22:57

Saryshagan

01:40

00:10

01:50

Karagandy

05:53

00:10

06:03

Astana Nurly Zhol

08:30

-

-

*Transportation is carried out with “Passanger Transportation” JSC. You can buy tickets in railway ticket window, also onwww.rail-travel.kz or www.epay.railways.kz

The ticket price: compartment ticket – 11060 tenge, suite - 23226 tenge